Venezia FC

Bjarki Bjarkason

Left Midfield · Venezia FC

€700K Current Value
€800K Peak Value
1 Played 2025/26
0 Goals 2025/26
0 Assists 2025/26
90 Minutes 2025/26

Market Value History

Current Value 700 K €
Peak Value 800 K € 03/06/2024
0 € 200 K € 400 K € 600 K € 800 K € 20182020202220242026

Source: Transfermarkt data (dcaribou/transfermarkt-datasets).

Transfer History

  1. 30 Jun 2023 Foggia Venezia FC Free Free transfer
  2. 20 Jan 2023 Venezia FC Foggia Free Free transfer
  3. 30 Jun 2022 Catanzaro Venezia FC Free Free transfer
  4. 14 Jan 2022 Venezia FC Catanzaro Free Free transfer
  5. 01 Sept 2020 ÍA Akranes Venezia FC Undisclosed Fee undisclosed

Performance

Season Competition P Min G A Y R
Total102490020
2025/26Italy Cup1900000
2024/25Serie A91590020

All competitions from the 2018/19 season onwards.